Saturday , 23-September-2017 , 05:43:18 AM

LIST OF TECHNICAL SERVICE CENTRES

District: 24-PARGANAS (N & S)

  • Bongaon
  • Sonarpur

District: Bankura

  • Barjora
  • Bishnupur
  • Khatra
  • Onda
  • Patrasayar

District: Birbhum

  • Bhadrapur
  • Kotasur
  • Mallarpur
  • Muraroi
  • Nalhati
  • Rampurhat

District: Burdwan

  • Ausgram
  • Kanksa

District: Cooch Behar

  • Ghughumari
  • Mathabhanga
  • Tufanganj

District: Dakshin Dinajpur

  • Balurghat

District: Jalpaiguri

  • Chalsa
  • Dhupguri
  • Maynaguri

District: Malda

  • Aiho Circle
  • Chanchal
  • English Bazar
  • Gazole
  • Harishchandrapur
  • Jalalpur
  • Kaliachak-I
  • Kaliachak-II
  • Manikchak
  • Mothabari
  • Piasbari Circle
  • Ratua
  • Sujapur Circle

District: Midnapore

  • Debra-I
  • Debra-II
  • Golgram
  • Gopiballavpur
  • Midnapore
  • Sabong

District: Murshidabad

  • Berhampore
  • Hariharpara
  • Jalangi
  • Jangipur
  • Khargram
  • Lalbag
  • Nabagram
  • Raninagar

District: Nadia

  • Chakda
  • Dhubulia
  • Karimpur
  • Nakashipara

District: Purulia

  • Ayodhya Hill
  • Balarampur

District\Sub-Division: Siliguri

  • Phansidewa

District: Uttar Dinajpur

  • Domohona
  • Islampur
  • Itahar
  • Kaliaganj
  • Raiganj

Farm

District: Bankura

  1. Jhanka Sericulture Nursery, P.O. Saltora
  2. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Patrasayar, P.O. Patrasayar
  3. Indpur Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Bankura
  4. Chatra Sericulture Farm, P.O. Chatra

District: Birbhum

  1. Dubrajpur Block Demonstration Farm, P.O. Panditpur, via, Dubrajpur
  2. Bhadrapur Mulberry Garden, P.O. Bhadrapur
  3. Boswa Sericulture Composit Unit, P.O. Boswa

District: Dakshin Dinajpur

  1. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Kumarganj P.O. Gopalganj (Mahirpur)
  2. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Khidirpur, P.O. Balurghat
  3. Balapur Tribal Farm, P.O. Tapan

District: Darjeeling

  1. Hill Nursery, P.O. Kalimpong
  2. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Borbote, P.O. Kalimpong
  3. Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Gorubathan, Kalimpong
  4. Sericulture Servicing Unit, P.O. Pedong, Kalimpong
  5. Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Gitdabling, Kalimpong
  6. Small Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Lingsey, Kalimpong
  7. Small Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Nimbong, Kalimpong
  8. Small Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Koblong, Bijonbari
  9. Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Bijonbari, Poolbazar
  10. Small Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Reeling, Via, Bijonbari
  11. Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Sittong
  12. Kurseong Sericulture Nursery, P.O. Kurseong

District: Jalpaiguri

  1. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Bashilardanga, P.O. Tekatuti, Maynaguri
  2. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Chalsa, P.O. & Vill. Chalsa
  3. Birparajhil Sericulture Composit Unit, P.O. Alipurduar
  4. Pukuria Ericulture Nursery, P.O. Kumargramduar
  5. Kumargram Ericulture Nursery, P.O. Kumargramduar

District: Malda

  1. Bahuthar Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Gazole
  2. Amrity Sericulture Nursery, P.O. Maliha
  3. Sericulture Training Institute, P.O. Maliha (03512)66205
  4. Sadullapur Sericulture Nursery, P.O. Sadullapur
  5. Krishnapur Sericulture Nursery, P.O. Krishnapur
  6. Ramchandrapur Mulberry Garden, Vill. Ramchandrapur, P.O. Sujapur

District: Midnapore

  1. Debra Sericulture Complex, P.O. Debra Bazar
  2. Sericulture Composit Unit Hospital Road, P.O. Jhargram
  3. Satyadihi Sericulture Complex, P.O. Jhargram
  4. Phoolpahari Sericulture Complex, P.O. Jhargram
  5. Neguria Tasar Pest Control Banspahari, P.O. Jhargram

District: Murshidabad

  1. Berhampore Central Nursery, P.O. Berhampore (03482)52884
  2. Akherighata Sericulture Composit Unit, P.O. Mursidabad (03482)70270
  3. Kumarpur Mulberry Graft Nursery, P.O. Kumarpur (0342)64449
  4. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Kiriteswari, P.O. Kiriteswari
  5. Sericulture Demonstration Farm Khosbag, P.O. Dahapara

District: Nadia

  1. Shibnibas Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Shibnibas
  2. Karimpur Sericulture Farm, P.O. Jamsherpur

District: Purulia

  1. Kapistha Sericulture Composit Unit Kapistha, P.O. Gagnabad

District\Sub-Division: Siliguri

  1. Naxalbari Sericulture Complex, P.O. Naxalbari

Grainage

District: Birbhum

  1. Tasar Seed Supply Station, P.O. Patel Nagar

District: Darjeeling

  1. State Grainage, P.O.Kalimpong
  2. Foreign Race Seed Station, P.O. Kalimpong

District: Malda

  1. Govt. Grainage Piasbari, P.O. Gour
  2. State Grainage Amrity, P.O. Maliha

District: Murshidabad

  1. Regional Grainage, P.O. Berhampore
  2. Model Grainage Akherighata, P.O. Murshidabad
  3. Model Grainage Sagar para, P.O. Sagarpara
  4. Govt. Grainage, P.O. Kumarpur

District: Purulia

  1. Tasar Seed Supply Station Raghunathpur, P.O. Raghunathpur
  2. Lalpur Tasar Seed Supply Station, P.O. Lalpur
  3. Konapara Tasar Seed Centre, P.O. Konapara

Farm & Grainage

District: Bankura

  1. Bishnupur Sericulture Complex, P.O. Bishnupur
  2. Tasar Seed Supply Station Taldangra, P.O. Taldangra

District: Birbhum

  1. Sericulture Composit Unit Jamboni, P.O. Sriniketan
  2. Sericulture Composit Unit Bolpur, P.O. Muluk (03463)52270
  3. Kotasur Sericulture Complex Naranghati, P.O. Kotasur (03464)2481
  4. Kalitha Central Sericulture Nursery, P.O. Kalitha

District: Cooch Behar

  1. Khagrabari Sericulture Composit Unit, New Coochbehar Road, P.O. Khagrabari
  2. Baxiganj Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Shikarpur, Via, Mathabhanga
  3. Dinhata Sericulture Demonstration Farm, P.O. Matalhat, Via, Dinhata

District: Jalpaiguri

  1. Ambari Falakata Sericulture Complex, P.O. Manuaganj

District: Malda

  1. Piasbari Central Nursery, P.O. Gour

District: Nadia

  1. Ranaghat Sericulture Nursery Nasra, P.O. Ranaghat

District\Sub-Division: Siliguri

  1. Matigara Sericulture Complex, P.O. Matigara, (0353)522268

District: Uttar Dinajpur

  1. Sericulture Composit Unit Soharai, P.O. Raiganj
  2. Sericulture Composit Unit Fulhara, P.O. Ramganj, Islampur
  3. Hemtabad Composit Unit & Sericulture Farm, P.O. Dhakurbari

Reeling Unit

District: Bankura

  1. Training cum Service Centre for Reeling, P.O. Bishnupur

District: Birbhum

  1. Training Cum Servicing Centre for Reeling P.O. Bhadrapur

District: Malda

  1. State Filature Madhughat P.O. Sijapur
  2. Peddie Silk Reeling Institute, P.O. Malda

District: Murshidabad

  1. Silk Throwing Plant Panchanantala, P.O. Berhampore

District: Uttar Dinajpur

  1. Training cum Service Centre for Reeling, P.O. Karandighi

Training Institutes

  1. STI Malda.
  2. STI Berhampur.

Cocoon Market

  1. Kaliachak Cocoon Market, Malda.
  2. Commercial Cocoon Market, Bogram, Uttar Dinajpur.
  3. Commercial Cocoon Market, Khagrabari, Coochbehar.
  4. Cocoon Market, Tekatuli, Maynaguri, Jalpaiguri.
  5. Seed Cocoon Market, Debra, Midnapore.
  6. Seed Cocoon Market, Sagarpara , Murshidabad.
  7. Panchgram Cocoon Market, Murshidabad.
  8. Commercial Cocoon Market, Panchanantala, Berhampore.
  9. Commercial Cocoon Market, Bhadrapur, Birbhum.
  10. Seed Cocoon Market, Sonamukhi, Bankura.